Awards 2019*

CONGRATULATIONS!

Grand Prize Overall: #215, Hawaii Sport Elite (Total Time 2:27:29)

Roundtrip Air Ticket between Hawaii & Japan

 

2nd Place Overall: #347, Web Check-In (Total Time 2:38:01)

Designer Bags from DFS

 

3rd Place Overall: #180, Couldn’t Decide (Total Time 2:45:55)

2-hour Chartered Waikiki Luxury Cruise on The Moana

 

 

TEAM DIVISION AWARDS

 

Open Female: #214, Hawaii Sport Diamond Head Destroyers (2:56:38)

BEATS – BeatsX Earphones

 

Open Male: #265, Rising Sun Kane (2:50:25)

OAKLEY Sunglasses (Flak 2.0 XL Steel Collection)

 

Open Mixed: #6, Champion Team CPFU A (2:56:15)

PATAGONIA Atom Sling Bag (8L)

 

Masters: #217, Hawaii Sport Old Man Fitness Team (2:49:14)

NUTRIBULLET 12-Piece High-Speed Blender/Mixer System

 

Kama‘aina: #163, Bees? (3:16:16)

SODASTREAM Source Sparkling Water Maker

 

Family/Ohana: #125, NSE (3:22:30)

21oz HYDRO FLASK (Standard Mouth) + PHITEN: Classic Titanium Necklace + Wrist Band + Disc (30pcs)

 

Corporate/Public Service: #201, Four Seasons Resort Oahu at Ko Olina (3:08:29)

INEVIFIT Body-Analyzer Scale

 

Heroes: #164, Beeteam (3:13:16)

YARD HOUSE $50 Gift Card

 

 

STUDENT TEAM AWARDS

 

Youth: #152, Aloha Cross Country Camp Youths (3:01:05)

32oz HYRDO FLASK

 

Student Female: #236, Legends (3:18:58)

NIKE Gym Club Duffel Bag

 

Student Male: #291, Starbust (2:50:08)

STUSSY Stock Fitted Low Cap

 

Student Mixed: #323, Tomato Paste (2:59:39)

JBL Clip 2 Waterproof Portable Bluetooth Speaker

 

University or College: N/A

BLACKWEB Portable Battery (7x Extra Charges)

 

 

SPECIAL AWARD

 

Best Costume: #285, Six Pack (3:55:46)

AMAZON $50 Gift Card

 

 

MARATHON AWARDS

 

1st Place Female: #558, Polina Carlson (3:02:55)

Roundtrip Air Ticket between Hawaii & Japan

 

1st Place Male: #567, Kengo Yoshimoto (3:14:27)

Roundtrip Air Ticket between Hawaii & Japan

 

2nd Place Female: #532, Lindsey Herman (4:06:58)

RUTH’S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE $200 Gift Card

 

2nd Place Male: #542, Robert Ellerbruch (3:27:46)

RUTH’S CHRIS STEAK HOUSE $200 Gift Card

 

3rd Place Female: #564, Regina Wang (4:21:55)

RUNNING ROOM $150 Gift Card

 

3rd Place Male: #547, Allen Plack (3:47:55)

RUNNING ROOM $150 Gift Card